Our Olympians

Name           Country   Sport       Birthdate Olympics
Cora ALICTO          Guam    Athletics       02/08/1980  2012
Jen ALLRED           Guam    Athletics        17/12/1961  1992
Derrick ANDERSON     Guam    Swimming         09/05/1966  1988
Mariano AQUINO       Guam    Wrestling        06/07/1969  1988
Judd BANKERT         Guam    Biathlon         09/09/1949  1988 Winter
Margaret E. BEAN     Guam    Cycling          08/06/1953  1992
Marie BENITO         Guam   Athletics        09/08/1965  1996
Richard BENTLEY      Guam    Athletics        30/07/1960  1992
Ricardo BLAS         Guam    Judo             17/07/1954  1988
Ricardo BLAS JR.     Guam    Judo             19/10/1986  2008, 2012
Darrick BOLLINGER    Guam    Swimming         08/08/1978  1996
Luis Francis CABRAL  Guam    Archery          08/07/1960  1992
Brett CHIVERS        Guam    Sailing          14/12/1976  1996
Jeffrey COBB         Guam    Wrestling        11/07/1982  2004
Milan CUKOVIC        Guam    Wrestling        31/08/19451988
Veroinica CUMMINGS   Guam    Swimming         29/03/1973  1988
Rhonda Davidson-ALLEYGuam    Athletics        19/04/1961  2000
Eduardo DE LA PENA   Guam    Boxing           07/12/1967  1988
Glenn DIAZ           Guam    Swimming         24/10/1974  1992
Christopher DUENAS   Guam    Swimming         22/10/1991  2008, 2012
Maria DUNN           Guam    Wrestling        06/03/1986  2008, 2012
Melissa Lynn FEJERAN Guam    Weightlifting    17/06/1976  2000
Peter FEJERAN        Guam    Weightlifting    20/01/1971  1988
Frank FLORES        Guam    Swimming        07/03/1969  1992
Ray FLORES           Guam    Swimming         15/01/1974  1992
Jazy F. GARCIA       Guam    Cycling          14/07/1967  1992, 2000
Manuel A. GARCIA     Guam    Cycling          20/03/1964  1992
Phil Am GARCIA       Guam    Athletics        02/05/1980  2000
Barbara GAYLE        Guam    Swimming         06/12/1972  1988
Gary GRIFFIN         Guam    Sailing          20/03/1953  1988
Derek HORTON         Guam    Cycling          26/09/1972  2000, 2012
Atef HUSSEIN         Guam    Judo             29/06/1960  1992
Joshua ILUSTRE       Guam    Athletics23/01/19942016
Jan Ivan IRIARTE     Guam    SailingApril 19, 19001988, 1992, 1996
Tammie KAAEGuam    Swimming27/09/19751992
Lourdes KLITZKE      Guam    Athletics        02/02/1940  1988
Robert KRANZGuam    Wrestling07/08/19961996
Peter LOMBARD        Guam    Mounting Bike    24/05/1976  2016
Erin LUM    Guam    Wrestling02/02/19771992
Derick MANDELL   GuamAthletics18/09/19862008, 2012
Andrew David MARTIN  Guam    Cycling          April 29, 19001992
Edgar MOLINOS   GuamWeightlifting28/08/19711992
Cathleen MOORE-LINN GuamSailing09/07/19611996
Daniel O'KEEFFE   GuamSwimming03/08/19722000, 2004
Julie OGBORN         Guam    Athletics        01/08/1958  1988
Sean PANGELINANGuam    Canoeing11/03/19872008
Vincent E.PANGELINAN Guam    Wrestling        02/03/1972  1992
Barbara PEXA        Guam    Swimming        14/02/1975 1992
Adrian ROMERO   Guam    Swimming        04/10/19721992
Patrick SAGISI  Guam    Swimming        20/07/19711988, 1992, 1996
Jonathan SAKOVICH Guam    Swimming        26/06/19701988
Martin Paul SANTOS   Guam    Cycling20/08/19621992
Benjamin SCHULTE    Guam    Swimming        22/12/19952012, 2016
Fred SCHUMANN        Guam    Athletics        May 10, 19001988
Mary SEIGRIST        Guam    Athletics        24/09/19802004
Pilar SHIMIZU       Guam    Swimming        27/05/19962012, 2016
Ricardo J. TAITANO  Guam    Swimming        1988
Reuben TUCKER        GuamWrestling30/12/19561988
Regine TUGADE      Guam    Athletics        28/01/19882016
James WALKER     Guam    Athletics        18/08/19541988
Neale WEARE       Guam    Athletics        20/06/19802004
David WILSON      Guam    Athletics        30/10/19771996
Wil Kazuo YAMAMOTO   Guam    Cycling11/01/19741992
Linda YEOMANS      GuamSailing18/08/19511992
Mariana YSRAEL    Guam    Athletics        1988